Beyonce Knowles Height Weight Measurements Favorites Fact’s Trivia

 

 

 

 

Beyonce Personal Life

 

 

 

Birth Namebe 1

Beyonce Giselle Knowles

 

 

Nick Names

Mothe

JuJu

Bee

Queen B

 

 

Also Known As

Sasha Fierce

 

 

Born On

4 September,1981 (31 years old)

 

 

Birth Place

Houston,Texas,USA

 

 

Nationality

American

 

 

Sign

Virgo

 

 

Religion

Unknown

 

 

Family

  • Father: Mathew Knowles, a record manager
  • Mother: Tina Knowles, a hair stylist and costume designer
  • Sister: Solange Knowles(elder sister), a songwriter,singer and actress

 

 

Ethnicity

Multiracial

 

 

Education

Beyonce attended St. Mary’s Elementary School in Fredericksburg , Texas where she was enrolled to dancing including ballet and Jazz.

In the end of 1990 she enrolled to Parker Elementary School, a music magnet school in Houston. Also attended High School for The Performing and Visual Arts, Houston and latter went to Alief Elsik High School in Alief.

 

 

Hobbies

Singing,Writing,Swimming,Playing Nintendo

 

 

Boyfriends

 

  • Marques Houston–Rumor
  • Lyndell Locke–Rumor
  • Shemar Moore–Rumor
  • Eminem–Rumor

 

 

Marital Status

On 4th April,2008 Beyonce married to Rapper,record producer Jay Z in New York City.

 

 

Children

Gave birth to her daughter on 7th Jan,2012 at Lenox Hill Hospital,New York. Her name is Blue Ivy Carter

 

 

 

Beyonce Knowles Height Weight Measurements

 

 

Hair Color

Blonde

 be 3

 

Eye Color

Dark Brown

 

 

Height

5 ft 6.5 inches or 1.69 m

 

 

Weight

130 lbs or 59 Kg

 

 

Bust Size

36″

 

 

Waist

26″

 

 

Hips

38″

 

 

Bra Size

36 C

 

 

Shoe Size

8

 

 

Assets

Big & Heavy earrings

Revealing clothing

High Heels

Curvy Figure

Powerful soaring vocals

 

 

 

Beyonce Career

 

 

Occupation

Singer & Song writer, Record Producer, Actress, Dancer, Model, Fashion Designer

 

 

Career Year Active

1997

 

 be 4

Genres

R&B,Pop,Soul and Hip Hop

 

 

Instruments

Vocals

 

 

First Album

Album: Dangerously in Love

Year: 2003

Total sales: 11,000,000 in the world

Total Tracks: 15

 

 

 

First Live Album

Album: Live At Wembley

Year: 2004

Sales: 197,000 in US

Total Tracks: 15

 

 

 

First Single as Main Artist

Song: Work it Out

Year: 2002

 

 

 

First Film

Film: Carmen: A Hip Hopera

Year: 2001

It was an musical film produced for Television by MTV

Role: Carmen Brown

 

 

 

Best Known For

Beyonce is best known for her albums like

Dangerously in Love–2003

B’Day–2006

I Am….Sasha Fierce–2008

 

 

 

Beyonce Favorites

 

 

  • Favorite Rapper: Wyclef Jean
  • Favorite Food: soul food and food cooked by her mom,pop eyes fried chicken,
  • Favorite Color: Brown,pink,black,yellow
  • Favorite Actor: Tom Hanks
  • Favorite Makeup: Mascara
  • Favorite Ice Cream: Butter pecan ice cream
  • Favorite Book: The Rules

 

 be 5

 

Beyonce Fact’s & Trivia

 

 

  • Lead singer of Destiny’s Child
  • She has one cat named Master P
  • Huge fan of Indian Actress Aiswarya Rai Bacchan
  • Fan of middle Eastern music and dance
  • Biggest hit song is “Crazy In Love” 2003
  • Has Creole heritage from mother side
  • Ranked #1 on VH1’s 100 Hot Hotties
  • She and Jay-Z has house in England as well  as in Miami
  • Sister in  law of Daniel Smith, an footballer
  • She was a tomboy and refused to wear dresses when she was younger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you found anything incomplete or wrong please tell us by comment on the post, we will update it soon.