Salman Khan Height Weight Measurements

 

 

 

 

Birth Name

Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan 

 

 

Nick Name

Sallu

Bhaijan

Rambo of India

The New King of Bollywood

The Sylvester Stallone of India 

Tiger Khan

Controversial Khan

Dabangg Khan

 

 

 

Born On

December 27,1965. Salman is currently 46 years old.

 

 

Birth Place

Indore, Madhya Pradesh , India

 

 

Residence

3 Galaxy Apartments, B.J Road, Bandra, Mumbai

 

 

 

Hair Color

Black

 

 

Eye Color

Black 

 

 

Education

Salman Khan done his schooling from St. Stanislaus High School, Bandra, Mumbai with his brothers. He also attended Scindia School, Gwalior for few years with his younger brother Arbaaz.

 

 

 

Religion 

Muslim

but his family celebrates Islamic as well as Hindu festivals. In 2010, Salman said that he is half Muslim & half Hindu 

 

 

Sign

Capricon

 

 

 

Nationality 

Indian 

 

 

Parents

 

  • Father: Salim Khan , a screenwriter.
  • Mother: Salma
  • Step Mother: Helen Richardson, a former actress

 

 

 

Siblings:

 

 

 

 

Occupation

Actor, Television Presenter, Model & Philanthropist 

 

 

Career Year Active

1988

 

 

 

Hobbies

Daily Exercise, Painting, Swimming 

 

Height

5 ft 7 inches 

 

 

Weight

162-165 lbs or 73-75 Kgs

 

 

Chest

42 inch

 

 

Biceps

18 inch

 

 

Waist

32 inch

 

 

Shoe Size

9

 

 

Trade Marks

Amazing Dancing Style

Smile

Removing his shirt 

Muscular Body

Blue Feroza Stone bracelet (he consider this bracelet his lucky charm)

 

 

 

Girlfriends

 

  • Salman dated Winner of Miss India Beauty Pageant(1980) Sangeeta Bijlani.
  • Somy Ali a former actress and model & journalist(from Pakistan)
  • Salman dated Aishwarya Rai. They worked together in 1999 film Hum Dil De Chuka Sanam and come closer. But this relationship is enede in 2002.
  • Katrina Kaif:  Rumours are spreads all over that Salman took Katrina into Bollywood. In 2011, Katrina revealed that she was in serious relationship with Sallu and enede in 2010.

 

 

Salman with Katrina Kaif

 

Marital Status

Single

 

 

First Film

Biwi Ho Toh Aise(1988).

Role: Vicky Bhandari

 

 

First TV Show

Dus Ka Dum(2008)

Role: Presenter

 

 

Best Known For

Salman Khan is Best Know for his films like

Saajan(1991)

Hum Apke Hai Kaun(1994)

Karan Arjun(1995)

Judwaa(1997)

Pyar Kiya Toh Darna Kya(1998)

Hum Saath Saath Hai(1999)

Wanted(2009)

Dabangg (2010)

Bodu Guard(2011)

Ek Tha Tiger(2012)

He is highest paid Bollywood actor

 

 

Salman Favorites

 

  • Favorite Actress: Hema Malini 
  • Favorite Drink: Iced Tea
  • Favorite Actor: Sylvester Stallone, Dharmendra, Shatrughan Sinha
  • Favorite Place: London
  • Favorite Singer: Sonu Nigam & Sunidhi Chauhan 
  • Favorite Cricketer: Yuvraj Singh

 

 

 

 

Salman Fact’s

 

  • Salman arrested and jailed for allegedly shooting endangered  wild animal Black Antelope in Jodhpur(1998)
  • Always remove his T-shirt in every movie to show his muscles 
  • Salman arrested by police under charge of having relations with Underworld Mafia
  • One of the famous Khan out of 4, who ruled in Bollywood.(Shah Rukh Khan, Saif Ali Khan, Aamir Khan)
  • Do charities and often donates blood.
  • Salman Loves to visit London
  • He is a health freak and always initiate to those who aren’t as health conscious.
  • Malika Arora is Salman sister-in-law
  • Was excellent swimmer in school days
  • He always believe to give chance to new comers
  • Has fond of Luxury Cars like BMW, Mercedes Benz, Toyota Land Cruiser.
  • Suffers from   Trigeminal neuralgia(a facial nerve disorder)

 

Also Read more celebrities biograph

Katrina Kaif Height Weight Measurements

Kareena Kapoor Height Weight Measurements